California Consumer Privacy Act


If you are a California resident, you can make certain requests regarding your personal information. We will fulfill each of these requests to the extent required by law.

1. You can ask us what personal information we have about you, including a list of categories of your personal information that we have sold and a list of categories of your personal information that we have shared with another company for a business purpose.

2. You can ask us to delete your personal information.

3. You can ask that we stop selling your personal information.

More information on each of these requests is below.

1. What personal information do you collect about me? If you make this request, we will return to you (to the extent required by law):

  • We collect contact information.  For example, if you sign up for a mailing list, create an account, or enter a promotion, you may be asked to provide your name, address, email, online identifier, username, cell phone number, and/or date of birth.
  • We collect information you submit or post.  We collect information that you post in a public space on the Platform, submit requests or inquiries to us (e.g., a service request or product request), or information related to your social media activity (e.g., posts, photos, followers, social media handle).  We also collect information when you contact us or when you apply for a job.
  • We collect demographic information. We may collect information like your gender and age.  We may also collect your zip code.
  • We collect usage information. We may collect information about the browser you are using. We might look at what site you came from or what site you visit when you leave the Platform. If you are using a mobile app, we may collect location information, including your precise location, if you have enabled location services in your device settings. We may also collect device information, including IP address and device identifiers.
  • We collect certain information on interests and preferences.  We may collect information on your interests (e.g., music or sports), preferences, and purchases.
  • Note about Credit Card Information: If you are making a purchase on any of Firestone Walker’s Platforms, you may be asked to provide credit card information. In such event, it is our policy to redirect you to a payment processing portal hosted by a third-party payment processor.  Please read the privacy policy on our payment processor’s website regarding the use, storage and protection of your credit card information before submitting any credit card information.

You can ask us to provide you with this information up to two times in a rolling twelve-month period. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to personal information we collected about you in the previous 12 months.

2. Delete My Personal Information: You have the right to ask that we delete your personal information. Once we receive a request, we will delete the personal information (to the extent required by law) we hold about you as of the date of your request from our records and direct any service providers to do the same. In some cases, deletion may be accomplished through de-identification of the information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain website or in-store functions that require your personal information to operate.

3. Stop Selling My Personal Information: We do not sell your personal information for monetary consideration. However, under some circumstances a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within our Firestone Walker family of companies, without monetary consideration may be considered a “sale” under California law. For purposes of California law, all categories of personal information, except for background and criminal information, biometric information, and government identifiers, are transferred to third parties or within our family of companies. Such transfers may be considered a sale. If you submit a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop making such transfers. If you are a California resident, to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, click “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” at the bottom of our home page to submit your request.

We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights. This generally means we will not deny you goods or services, charge different prices or rates, provide a different level of service or quality of goods, or suggest that you might receive a different price or level of quality for goods. Please know, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may impact your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in certain programs or offerings which require usage of your personal information to function.

To exercise the California privacy rights described above, please click “Request My Personal Information” at the bottom of our home page or call 1-805-225-5911.

Contact our Marketing Department with any questions or comments about our Privacy Policy or about how we handle your personal information. The Marketing Department’s address is:

Firestone Walker Brewing Co.
ATTN: Marketing Department
1400 Ramada Drive
Paso Robles, CA 93446
(805-225-5911)

Barrel Background
Are you over 21?

YES / NO